US Nationals Results

Use this forum to discuss topics applicable to US & Canadian IC Sailors
Post Reply
Tommy Clark
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Apr 27, 2009 1:28 am

US Nationals Results

Post by Tommy Clark » Mon Jul 13, 2009 3:42 am

Day 1:
Race 1:
244- John Kells, Mayhem
240- Oliver Moore, Uncle Walter
239- Steve Clark, Wonk
202- Chris Moore, Matilda
241- Willy Clark, Kaito
200- Rocky Geyer, Zydeco
230- Sam Moore, Blue Meanie
226- Jared Hourihan, Red Shift
219- Dave Gilliland, Rapa Nui

Race 2:
240- Oliver Moore, Uncle Walter
244- John Kells, Mayhem
239- Steve Clark, Wonk
200- Rocky Geyer, Zydeco
241- Willy Clark, Kaito
230- Sam Moore, Blue Meanie
219- Dave Gilliland, Rapa Nui
202- Chris Moore, Matilda
226- Jared Hourihan, Red Shift

Race 3:
244- John Kells, Mayhem
240- Oliver Moore, Unlce Walter
239- Steve Clark, Wonk
202- Chris Moore, Matilda
200- Rocky Geyer, Zydeco
241- Willy Clark, Kaito
219- Dave Gilliland, Rapa Nui
226- Jared Hourihan, Red Shift
230- Sam Moore, Blue Meanie

Race 4:
240- Oliver Moore, Uncle Walter
244- John Kells, Mayhem
239- Steve Clark, Wonk
241- Willy Clark, Kaito
202- Chris Moore, Matilda
200- Rocky Geyer, Zydeco
230- Sam Moore, Blue Meanie
219- Dave Gilliland, Rapa Nui
226- Jared Hourihan, Red Shift





Day 2:
Race 1:
240- Oliver Moore, Uncle Walter
244- John Kells, Mayhem
239- Steve Clark, Wonk
200- Rocky Geyer, Zydeco
202- Chris Moore, Matilda
230- Sam Moore, Blue Meanie
219- DAve Gilliland, Rapa Nui
226- Jared Hourihan, Red Shift
241 DNF- Willy Clark, Kaito
216 DNS- Bill Beaver, Lust Puppet
92 DNS- Dave Clark, Alice

Race 2:
244- John Kells, Mayhem
216- Bill Beaver, Lust Puppet
240- Oliver Moore, Uncle Walter
241- Willy Clark, Kaito
200- Rocky Geyer, Zydeco
219- Dave Gilliland, Rapa Nui
202- Chris Moore, Matilda
239 DNS- Steve Clark, Wonk
230 DNF- Sam Moore, Blue Meanie
226 DNF- Jared Hourihan, Red Shift
92 DNS- Dave Clark, Alice

Race 3:
240- Oliver Moore, Uncle Walter
216- Bill Beaver, Lust Puppet
244- John Kells, Mayhem
241- Willy Clark, Kaito
202- Chris Moore, Matilda
200- Rocky Geyer, Zydeco
219- Dave Gilliland, Rapa Nui
239 DNS- Steve Clark, Wonk
230 DNS- Sam Moore, Blue Meanie
226 DNS- Jared Hourihan, Red Shift
92 DNS- David Clark, Alice

Race 4:
244- John Kells, Mayhem
216- Bill Beaver, Lust Puppet
240- Oliver Moore, Uncle Walter
241- Willy Clark, Kaito
202- Chris Moore, Matilda
200- Rocky Geyer, Zydeco
219- Dave Gilliland, Rapa Nui
239 DNS- Steve Clark, Wonk
230 DNS- Sam Moore, Blue Meanie
226 DNS- Jared Hourihan, Red Shift
92 DNS- Dave Clark, Alice

Race 5:
240- Oliver Moore, Uncle Walter
244- John Kells, Mayhem
216- Bill Beaver, Lust Puppet
200- Rocky Geyer, Zydeco
241- Willy Clark, Kaito
219- Dave Gilliland, Rapa Nui
202- Chris Moore, Matilda
239 DNS- Steve Clark
230 DNS- Sam Moore, Blue Meanie
226 DNS- Jared Hourihan, Red Shift
92 DNS- Dave Clark, Alice


Day 3:
Race 1:
244- John Kells, Mayhem
241- Willy Clark, Kaito
240- Oliver Moore, Uncle Walter
239- Steve Clark, Wonk
216- Bill Beaver, Lust Puppet
202- Chris Moore, Matilda
200- Rocky Geyer, Zydeco
230- Sam Moore, Blue Meanie
DNS 219- Dave Gilliland, Rapa Nui
DNS 226- Jared Hourihan, Red Shift

Race 2:
244- John Kells, Mayhem
240- Oliver Moore, Uncle Walter
239- Steve Clark, Wonk
216- Bill Beaver, Lust Puppet
202- Chris Moore, Matilda
241- Willy Clark, Kaito
200- Rocky Geyer, Zydeco
DNS 219- Dave Gilliland
DNF 230- Sam Moore
DNS 226- Jared Hourihan

Race 3:
244- John Kells, Mayhem
240- Oliver Moore, Uncle Walter
216- Bill Beaver, Lust Puppet
241- Willy Clark, Kaito
239- Steve Clark, Wonk
202- Chris Moore, Matilda
200- Rocky Geyer, Zydeco
DNS 219- Dave Gilliland, Rapa Nui
DNS 230- Sam Moore, Blue Meanie
DNS 226- Jared Hourihan, Red Shift


Final Results:
John Kells, 17 points
Oliver Moore, 20 points
Willy Clark, 53 points
Rocky Geyer, 65 points
Chris Moore, 65 points
Bill Beaver, 68 points
Steve Clark, 71 points
Dave Gilliland, 99 points
Sam Moore, 109 points
Jared Hourihan, 119 points
Dave Clark, lots of points, but he won his rowing event, so thats cool.

Post Reply